Privacy Statement

Please read this privacy statement to understand how this website uses your personal data.

Marcela Bovio and Regio Montana Productions are responsible for this site and how it is used related to collecting/processing data. Our contact details:

https://www.marcelabovio.com
Postbus 940
5600AX Eindhoven
info@regiomontana.nl

Personal data being processed

We process your personal data because you make use of this website, or because you provide us the information yourself (when placing an order through the webshop, when you subscribe to our newsletter, or you make a comment in a blog post). Below you can find an overview of the data being process:

  • First and last name
  • Your address
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • IP address

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years, unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@regiomontana.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Regio Montana Productions processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
– Inform you about changes to our services and products
– To deliver goods and services to you
– Regio Montana Productions also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making

Regio Montana Productions does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of Regio Montana Productions) sitting between them.

How long we store personal data

Regio Montana Productions does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following categories of personal data:
– Web shop orders (name, address, phone, email, ip address): 5 years. To be able to comply with tax laws.
– Newsletter subscribers  (email address): indefinitely, or until the user unsubscribes. This to be able to provide information over our services.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Regio Montana Productions provides access to personal data to third parties exclusively and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies that we use

Region Montana Productions uses functional and analytical cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. This website uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and we have asked you for permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. For an explanation (Dutch), see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Regio Montana Productions and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@regiomontana.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Marcela Bovio also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Regio Montana Productions takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@regiomontana.nl